Ebook English GK/GS Other Study Material

SEBI 25 Solved Questions Securities Market Free Ebook

SEBI 25 Solved Questions Securities Market Free Ebook
Written by sarkaritips

SEBI 25 Solved Questions Securities Market Free Ebook:-SEBI(Securities and Exchange Board of India)अधिकारी ग्रेड ए Notification हाल ही में जारी की गई हैं। भारतीय प्रतिभूति और विनिमय बोर्ड SEBI द्वारा यह भर्ती अभियान अधिकारी ग्रेड ए (सहायक प्रबंधक) के पद के लिए है और सामान्य, कानूनी, आईटी और इंजीनियरिंग (सिविल और इलेक्ट्रिकल) जैसी धाराओं में कुल 120 रिक्तियों की घोषणा की गई है। यह एक प्रतिष्ठित पद है इस समय sebi chairman Ajay Tyagi हैं। और सुन्दर वेतन के साथ, बहुत से उम्मीदवार इस परीक्षा की उम्मीद कर रहे हैं। सेबी अधिकारी परीक्षा 2018 का प्रयास करने की योजना? यहां सिक्योरिटीज मार्केट पर 25+ हल किए गए प्रश्नों के साथ एक नि: शुल्क SEBI ईबुक है। एसईबीआई परीक्षा में एक महत्वपूर्ण खंड, सिक्योरिटीज मार्केट पर अपनी तैयारी में सुधार के लिए इस पीडीएफ को जरूर डाउनलोड करें।

SEBI 25 Solved Questions Securities Market Free Ebook

SEBI 25 Solved Questions Securities Market Free Ebook

इन्हे भी देखे:-Latest Banking Awareness Book For IBPS RRB PO Mains 2018

इन्हे भी देखे:-Important Lucent Gk Hindi Book-सभी परिक्षाओं में पूछे जाने वाले प्रश्न

और अगर आप ऐसे ही आने वाली सभी परिक्षाओँ की तैयारी करना चाहते है तो आप हमारी website sarkaritips.com के साथ लगातार बने रहिए। क्योकि हम प्रतिदिन आपको आपके लिए जरूरी Notes देते रहते हैं आप नीचे Bell Icon को दबा कर हमारी Website को Subscribe भी जरूर करले जिससे कि आपके हमारे द्वारा सभी update मिल सके।

इन्हे भी देखे:-Important Computer Awareness SBI IBPS RRB PO Clerk Exams

इन्हे भी देखे:-NCERT Gk Question Answers Book Hindi-सभी परिक्षाओं के लिए उपयोगी

GK Questions and answers on Indian Economy: SEBI

1. When was SEBI constituted?

(a) April, 1988     SEBI 25 Solved Questions Securities Market Free Ebook

(b) March, 1982    SEBI 25 Solved Questions Securities Market Free Ebook

(c) July, 1992        SEBI 25 Solved Questions Securities Market Free Ebook

(d) Dec. 1974       SEBI 25 Solved Questions Securities Market Free Ebook

Ans. a

Explanation: SEBI was established on the April 12, 1988. It was constituted as a non statutory body through a resolution of the government of India.

2. Which of the following statement is NOT correct about the SEBI?

(a) At present it is a non statutory body

(b) At present it is a statutory body

(c) It got statutory powers by an ordinance in 1992

(d) SEBI is managed by 6 members

Ans. a

Explanation: At present it is a statutory body; which got statutory status and powers by an ordinance in Jan. 1992

3. Who is the current chairman of the SEBI?

(a) U.K. Sinha    SEBI 25 Solved Questions Securities Market Free Ebook

(b) Ajay Tyagi    SEBI 25 Solved Questions Securities Market Free Ebook

(c) T.S.Vijayan    SEBI 25 Solved Questions Securities Market Free Ebook

(d) A. K. Mathur    SEBI 25 Solved Questions Securities Market Free Ebook

Ans. b

Explanation: Ajay Tyagi appointed new chairman of SEBI; to take charge on March 1, 2017.He is 9th chairman of the SEBI.

4. Who of the following never became chairman of the SEBI?

(a) C. B. Bhave

(b) M. Damodaran       SEBI 25 Solved Questions Securities Market Free Ebook

(c) D. R. Mehta          SEBI 25 Solved Questions Securities Market Free Ebook

(d) Ashok Ganguly             SEBI 25 Solved Questions Securities Market Free Ebook

Ans. d 

Explanation: Ashok Ganguly never appointed as the chairman of the SEBI while rest of the persons mentioned in the options have been appointed as the chairman.

5. Which of the following words does not belong to the stock exchange?

(a) NAV

(b) NSE

(c) IPO

(d) KPO

Answer d

Explanation: The KPO’s full form is Knowledge Process Outsourcing; while rests of the words are related to the security market.

6. Where is the headquarter of the SEBI?

(a) Delhi

(b) Bengaluru

(c) Chennai

(d) Mumbai

Answer d

Explanation: The headquarter of the SEBI is situated in the Mumbai, Maharashtra.

7. Chairman of the SEBI is appointed for ………

(a) For maximum 3 years

(b) For maximum 6 years

(c) For maximum 5 years

(d) Tenure not fixed

Ans. d

Explanation: The chairman of the SEBI is made for a period not exceeding five years, or till the age of 65 years or until further orders.

इन्हे भी देखे:-Environment Ecology Study Hindi Download PDF All Competitive Exams

8. How many companies are included in the SENSEX?

(a) 30

(b) 50

(c) 111

(d) 25

Answer a

Explanation:  The S&P BSE SENSEX (S&P Bombay Stock Exchange Sensitive Index) also called the BSE 30 or simply the SENSEX. These 30 companies are big and renowned companies of their sector.

9. Which of the following is responsible for the fluctuations in the SENSEX?

(a) Rain

(b) Monetary policy

(c) Political instability

(d) All of the above

Answer d

Explanation:  SENSEX fluctuates due to very small reasons. That is why it is known as sensitive index as well. SENSEX fluctuates due to forecasting of good weather, any political decision by the central government and any change in the government policy.

10. Which of the following statements is correct?

(a) FTSE-100 is a stock exchange of London, which monitors European market activities

(b) Nikkei is related to Singapore Stock Exchange

(c) MIDDEX belongs to Japan

(d) BSE does not belong to SENSEX

Answer a

Explanation: FTSE-100 is a stock exchange of London, which monitors the activities of the European security market.

SEBI 25 Solved Questions Securities Market Free Ebook

इन्हे भी देखे:-Top 10 Tricky Best Reasoning Books Download Free PDF

आशा करता हू कि हमारे द्वारा दी गई सभी जानकारी आपको अच्छी लगी होगी और आपको अपने प्रतियोगी परिक्षा कि तैयारी करने में भी मदद मिलेगी।दोस्तों इस book में आप को Competitive exam में अब तक के पूछे गए सभी प्रकार के Question मिल जायेंगे || आप कर competitive exam की तैयारी कर रहे हैं तो ये book आप के लिए बहुत ही important हैं आप के लिए , और अगर आपको ये सभी जानकारी अच्छी लगी हो तो Comment Box में जाकर हमें Comment करके जरूर बतायें जिससे कि हम इसी तरह प्रतिदिन आपके उज्जवल भविष्य के लिए कुछ न कुछ लाते रहें।

ध्यान दे : नीचे दिए गए Facebook, Whatsapp बटनके माध्यम से आप इसे Share भी कर सकते है, और अगर आपको किसी भी प्रकार की Ebook,pdf,notes,syllbus,exam paper, हमारे COMMENT Box में जाकर हमें COMMENT करें।

Disclaimer: sarkaritips.com केवल Educational Purposeशिक्षा क्षेत्र के लिए बनाई गई है, तथा इस पर उपलब्ध कुछ पुस्तक ,Notes,PDF Material,Books का मालिक नहीं है, न ही बनाया और न ही स्कैन किया है। हम सिर्फ Internet पर पहले से उपलब्ध Link और Material प्रदान करते हैं। यदि किसी भी तरह से यह कानून का उल्लंघन करता है या कोई समस्या है तो कृपया हमें Mail करें।

About the author

sarkaritips

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!